X2-10GB-LX4

X2-10GB-LX4

  • Part Number: X2-10GB-LX4
  • Mô Tả: 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
  • Tình Trạng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xuất Xứ: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: Từ khóa: Brand:

X2-10GB-LX4 Overview

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LX4 Module supports link lengths of 300 m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF).

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code X2-10GB-LX4
Description Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBase-LX4 X2 Transceiver Module
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Cable Type MMF
Type 10GBASE-LX4 WWDM 1300 nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum: -0.5 per lane

Minimum: -14.25 per lane in OMA

Transmit and Receive Wavelength Range (nm) Transmit: Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356

Receive: Four lanes; overall range: 1269 to 1356

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison of X2-10GB-CX4, X2-10GB-ER and X2-10GB-LX4.

Product Code X2-10GB-CX4 X2-10GB-ER X2-10GB-LX4
Description Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module for CX4 (copper) cable Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBase-ER CWDM 40KM 1510NM X2 Transceiver Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBase-LX4 X2 Transceiver Module

X2-10GB-LX4 Specification

10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module

TOP

X