SFP-OC3-MM

SFP-OC3-MM

  • Part Number: SFP-OC3-MM
  • Mô Tả: OC3/STM1 SFP, Multi-mode fiber
  • Tình Trạng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xuất Xứ: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: Từ khóa: Brand:

SFP-OC3-MM Overview

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 1310-nm Wavelength Short-reach 2KM MMF Original Transceiver Module.Cisco Transceiver Module- SFP – 1310 nm – OC-3/ STM-1 SFP-OC3-MM Standard Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH optical networking ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of SFP-OC3-MM.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Name SFP-OC3-MM
Device Type Transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate OC-3/STM-1
Wavelength 1310-nm
Data Transfer Rate 155.52Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 2 km
Interfaces 1 x network – OC-3/STM-1 – LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

 

SFP-OC3-MM Specification

SFP-OC3-MM Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Line Rate OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x OC-3/STM-1 – LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7603, CISCO7603=, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7606, CISCO7606=, CISCO7606-CHASSIS-BUN, CISCO7609, CISCO7609(BUN), CISCO7609=

TOP

X