SFP-OC3-LR2

SFP-OC3-LR2

  • Part Number: SFP-OC3-LR2
  • Mô Tả: OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)
  • Tình Trạng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xuất Xứ: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: Từ khóa: Brand:

SFP-OC3-LR2 Overview

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 1550-nm Wavelength Long-reach (80km) SFP Transceiver 3rd Party Module.Cisco OC-3/STM-1 pluggable long-reach (80 km) transceiver module, 1550-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Name  SFP-OC3-LR2
Form Factor  Plug-in module
Device Type  Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type  SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity Technology  Wired
Cabling Type  Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol  ATM
Data Transfer Rate  155 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance  49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length  1550 nm
Line Rate  OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces  1 x network – OC-3/STM-1 – LC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connector  LC duplex
Compliant Standards  IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1

 

SFP-OC3-LR2 Specification

SFP-OC3-LR2 Specification

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol ATM
Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Line Rate OC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x OC-3/STM-1 – LC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty – 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 23 °F
Max Operating Temperature 185 °F
Compatibility Information
Designed For P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH

TOP

X