SFP-25G-SR-S=

SFP-25G-SR-S=

  • Part Number: SFP-25G-SR-S=
  • Mô Tả: 25GBASE-SR SFP Module
  • Tình Trạng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xuất Xứ: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: Từ khóa: Brand:

SFP-25G-SR-S= Overview

The Cisco® 25GBASE SFP28 (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center and high-performance computing networks applications. The 25G Modules are based on SFP28 form factor.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code SFP-25G-SR-S=
Description Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF
Cable Distance 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2
Pull Tab Color Beige
Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0
Modal Bandwidth 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 70m

100m

Product Details

Cisco 25G Modules provide these highlights:

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 25G interfaces where applicable

•Certified and tested on Cisco SFP28 ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

•High-speed connectivity compliant to IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison. 

Product Code SFP-10/25G-CSR-S= SFP-10/25G-LR-S= SFP-25G-SR-S=
Description Cisco 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Module for MMF Cisco 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Module for SMF Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF
Cable Distance 300/400m (OM3/OM4) 10km 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2 1.3 1.2
Pull Tab Color Peach Blue Beige
Wavelength (nm) 850 1310 850
Cable Type MMF SMF MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0 G.652 50.0
Modal Bandwidth 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

\ 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

 

SFP-25G-SR-S= Specification

SFP-25G-SR-S= Specification

Description Cisco 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Module for MMF

25G Port cabling specifications

Cable Distance 70/100m (OM3/OM4)
Max Power Consumption (W) 1.2
Pull Tab Color Beige

   SFP28 port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm) 850
Cable Type MMF
Core Size (Microns) 50.0
Modal Bandwidth 2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

Cable Distance 70m

100m

Optical transmit and receive specifications

Type 25GBASE-SR 850nm MMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Max:+2.4

Min:-8.4

Receive Power (dBm) Max:+2.4

Min:-10.3

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 840 to 860

Environmental Conditions and Power Requirements

Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Regulatory and Standards compliance

Standards •SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) – Rev 1.0 March 30, 2014

•SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers – Rev 12 August 29, 2014

•IEEE 802.3™- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

•IEEE P802.3by™- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

•IEEE P802.3cc™ – 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

•RoHS 6

Safety • Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

•Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

•Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

•SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

TOP

X