SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ER

  • Part Number: SFP-10G-ER
  • Mô Tả: Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for SMF
  • Tình Trạng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xuất Xứ: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: Từ khóa: Brand:

SFP-10G-ER Overview

SFP-10G-ER is the Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Cisco SFP+ SFP-10G-ER
Wavelength (nm) 1550
Cable Type SMF
Core Size (Microns) G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
Cable Distance 40km

Platform support

Table 2 shows the supported platforms. Cisco SFP+ modules are supported on a wide range of Cisco switches and routers:

7600 Series Router

ASR 901

ASR-903

ASR 1000 Series Router

ASR 9000 Series Router

ASR 9000v Series Router

Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series Switches

Catalyst 2960-S, 2960-X, and 2960-XR Series Switches

Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches

Catalyst 3560, 3560-E, and 3560-X Series Switches

Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750-X Series Switches

Catalyst 3850 Series Switches

Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series Switches

CRS Router

MDS 9000

ME 4500

ME 4900NCS 6000 Series Router

Nexus 2000, 3000, and 4000 Series Switches

Nexus 9000 and 9500 (modular) Series Switches

RF Gateway Series

SCE 8000

Shared Port Adapter (SPA)

Unified Computing System (UCS) Switches

Note: Not all devices listed support SFP-10G-ER. For details please contact us.

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison.

Cisco SFP+ Wavelength (nm) Cable Type Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km) Cable Distance
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-Sa

Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X

850 MMF 62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

26m

33m

66m

82m

300m

400m

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 1310 MMF

SMF

62.5

50.0

50.0

G.652

500

400

500

220m

100m

220m

300m

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-Sa

Cisco SFP-10G-LR
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X

1310 SMF G.652 10km
Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S

Cisco SFP-10G-ER

1550 SMF G.652 40km

Get More Information

Do you have any question about the SFP-10G-ER?

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales@router-switch.com.

SFP-10G-ER Specification

SFP-10G-ER Specification

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) 1530 to 1565
Cable Type 10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF
Core Size (Microns) G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)
Cable Distance 40km
Transmit Power (dBm) Maximum: 4.0

Minimum: -4.7

Receive Power (dBm) Maximum: -1

Minimum: -15.8

Bail Latch Color Red
Power Consumption (W) 1.5
Operating Temperature Range COM

TOP

X