QSFP-H40G-AOC3M

QSFP-H40G-AOC3M

  • Part Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
  • Mô Tả: Cisco QSFP to QSFP copper direct-attach 40GBASE-CR4 cable QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
  • Tình Trạng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xuất Xứ: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: Từ khóa: Brand:

QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Overview

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code QSFP-H40G-AOC3M
Description Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Wavelength (nm) \
Cable Type Active optical cable assembly
Core Size (microns) \
Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) \
Cable Distance 3m
Power Consumption (W) 1.5
Pull Tab Color Orange

Product Details

Features and benefits of Cisco QSFP 40G modules:

•Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port

•Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable

•Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability

•High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard

•QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)

Compare to Similar Items

Table 2 shows the comparison. 

SKU Description
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC2M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 15-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC20M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 20-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC25M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 25-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC30M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 30-meter

 

QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Specification

QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Specification

Description Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm

   QSFP Port cabling specifications

Wavelength (nm) \
Cable Type Active optical cable assembly
Core Size (microns) \
Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km) \
Cable Distance 3m
Power Consumption (W) 1.5
Pull Tab Color Orange

Environmental conditions

Commercial temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Regulatory and standards compliance

Standards

 

•GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

•GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

•GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

•IEEE 802.3ba (-SR4, -LR4)

•IEEE 802.3ae (-CSR4)

•QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436

•SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 and -8461

•RoHS 6

Safety

 

 

•Cable jacket of QSFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

•QSFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

TOP

X