ISR4331-V/K9

ISR4331-V/K9

  • Part Number: ISR4331-V/K9
  • Mô T: Cisco ISR 4221 (2GE,2NIM,8G FLASH,4G DRAM,IPB)
  • Tình Trng: New Fullbox 100%
  • Stock: có sẵn hàng
  • Bảo Hành: 12 Tháng.
  • CO, CQ: Có đầy đủ
  • Xut X: Chính hãng Cisco
Danh mục: , Từ khóa: Brand:

ISR4331-V/K9 Overview

Cisco Intergrated Service Router ISR4331-V/K9 Voice bundle is ideally designed for the small to mid-size enterprise branch environment, delivers advanced VOIP services and unprecdent level of WAN intelligence. Cisco ISR4331 combines 2 dual mode Gigabit Ethernet ports and PVDM4 DSP for voice and video services, two network modules, one integrated services card slot and one service module slots which you can add a Gigabit Ethernet switch or maybe a Cisco UCS e-series single blade server module to run virtualized applications.Fully support for the OnePK software development kits means mutual awareness between both network and applications. Application visibility and control are natively available on the router, so you can measure user experience without external probes.

Performance is the key to enabling advanced branch services or scaling across the enterprise. With IOS XE and dedicate control, data, and service CPUs, these platform is unmatched in the industry.ISR 4331 delivering 100Mbps-300Mbps performance on demand,with pay-as-you-grow performance, you can increase forwarding capacity when needed, so the platform performance growth with your business, you only pay for the performance you need. Secure communications are expected in ISR and you will have access to the most advanced encryption platform in the market, IPsec, SSL VPN and flex VPN with support for next-generation encryption standards as well.The Cisco 4331 is the ultimate application delivery platform to mid-size branch offices. This is literally routing redefined.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. ISR4331-V/K9 is similar with it.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code ISR4331-V/K9
Aggregate Throughput 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 3
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 2
Enhanced service-module (SM-X) slot 1
NIM (Network Interface Modules) slots 2
Onboard ISC slot 1
Memory 4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)
Flash Memory 4 GB (default) / 16 GB (maximum)
Power-supply options Internal: AC and PoE
Rack height 1 RU
Dimensions (H x W x D) 44.45 x 438.15 x 438.15 mm
Package Weight 12.96 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. ISR4331-V/K9 is similar with it..

Note:

USB Type B mini port Management port
Serial console port LEDs
USB Type A port AC Power
AUX Port Power switch

The LEDs include eight indicators.

Table 2 shows the LED descriptions.

LEDs Represents Color Description
POE0 POE PSU Green PoE is on and providing power.
Amber PoE is in a failed condition.
Off PoE supply is not present.
FLASH System Flash Status Blinking Green Compact flash/eUSB flash is present and currently being accessed.
TEMP Temperature Status Solid green All temperature sensors in the system are within acceptable range.
Amber One or more temperature sensors in the system are outside the acceptable range.
Off Temperature is not being monitored.
PWR System Power Green System power is on and functioning correctly.
Green blinking System power is in the process of shutting down.
Amber System power is up, but low level initialization failed.
Amber blinking System power is up, but the system failed to come out of reset.
Off System power is off.
SSD mSATA Slot Status Green SSD mSATA is present and enabled.
Amber Initialized with error.
Off Not present.
ISC ISC Slot Status Green PVDM4 is present and enabled.
Amber Initialized with error.
Off Not present.
FAN Fan Status Green All fans are operating.
Amber One fan has stopped working.
Blinking Amber Two or more fans have stopped working, or the fan tray has been removed.
Off Fans are not being monitored.
STAT System Status Solid green System operating normally.
Blinking amber BIOS/Rommon is booting.
Amber BIOS/Rommon has completed booting, and system is at Rommon prompt or booting platform software.
Off System is not out of reset or BIOS image is not loadable.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of Cisco ISR4331/K9 for reference. ISR4331-V/K9 is similar with it..

Note:

RJ45 Ports NIM Slots
SFP Ports SM-X Slot

·① & ② : These four ports include one combo port, one RJ45 port and one SFP port. It means the RJ45 and SFP in the combo port can’t be used at the same time.

·NIM slots support one double-wide or two signal-wide modules.

·An SM-X slot can be converted into a Network Interface Module (NIM) slot using an optional carrier card.

The Modules, Cards, Licenses & Accessories

Table 3 shows some recommended modules, cards, licenses and accessories of Cisco ISR4331-V/K9.

Items

Models

Descriptions

Console and Auxillary Cables

CAB-AUX-RJ45

Cisco CAB-AUX-RJ45 Auxiliary Cable 8ft with RJ45 and DB25M

CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

Cisco Router Cable CAB-ETH-S-RJ45

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45 Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Cisco CAB-CONSOLE-USB Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Licenses

L-SL-4330-APP-K9=

Cisco AppX license L-SL-4330-APP-K9= with 750 conns/ISRWAAS or 1300 conns/vWAAS for ISR4331

Network Interface Modules

NIM-1MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-2CE1T1-PRI

Cisco Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

NIM-4E/M

Analog voice network interface card (ear and mouth)

NIM-2FXS

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS

NIM-2FXS/4FXO

Cisco Analog voice network interface card NIM-2FXS/4FXO

NIM-8MFT-T1/E1

Cisco Fourth-Generation Multiflex Trunk Voice and WAN network interface module

SFPs for On-Board GE Ports

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

GLC-LH-SMD

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

Compare to Similar Items

Table 4 shows the comparison chart.

Models

ISR4331-V/K9

ISR4331/K9

Description

Cisco ISR4331-V/K9 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM, Voice Bundle)

Cisco ISR 4331 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM,IP Base)

Aggregate Throughput

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

100 Mbps to 300 Mbps

Total onboard WAN or

LAN 10/100/1000 ports

3

3

RJ-45-based ports

2

2

SFP-based ports

2

2

Enhanced service-module slots

1

1

NIM slots

2

2

Onboard ISC slot

1

1

Rack height

1

1

 

ISR4331-V/K9 Specification

ISR4331-V/K9 Specification

Description Cisco ISR4331-V/K9 (2GE,2NIM,1SM,4G FLASH,4G DRAM, Voice Bundle)
Aggregate Throughput 100 Mbps to 300 Mbps
Total onboard WAN or LAN 10/100/1000 ports 3
RJ-45-based ports 2
SFP-based ports 2
Enhanced service-module slots 1
Doublewide service-module slots 0
NIM slots 2
OIR (all I/O modules) Yes
Onboard ISC slot 1
Default memory double-data-rate 3 (DDR3) error-correction-code (ECC) DRAM

(Combined control/services/data planes)

4 GB
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (Combined control/services/data planes) 16 GB
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (data plane) NA
Default memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) NA
Maximum memory DDR3 ECC DRAM (control/services plane) NA
Default flash memory 4 GB
Maximum flash memory 16 GB
External USB 2.0 slots (type A) 1
USB console port -type B mini (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial console port – RJ45 (up to 115.2 kbps) 1
Serial auxiliary port – RJ45

(up to 115.2 kbps)

1
Power-supply options Internal: AC and PoE
Redundant power supply N/A
AC input voltage 100 to 240 VAC autoranging
AC input frequency 47 to 63 Hz
AC input current range, AC power supply (maximum) 3 to 1.3A
AC input surge current 60 A peak and less than 5 Arms per half cycle
Typical power (no modules) (watts) 42
Maximum power with AC power supply (watts) 250
Maximum power with PoE power supply (platform only) (watts) 530
Maximum endpoint PoE power available from PoE power supply (watts) 250

TOP

X